CONFERENCE PROGRAMME

The list of accepted contributions is available as a PDF file here.

Please, find the preliminary programme overview (draft) here below.

13 February, 2019

08:00 - 08:30

Registration

08:30 - 08:40

Opening address

08:40 - 10:30

Industry talks (I) / Session chairs: S. Carmignato, C. Heinzl

10:30 - 11:00

Coffee break

11:00 - 12:30

Industry talks (II) / Session chairs: J. A. Yagüe-Fabra, F. Zanini

12:30 - 13:50

Lunch

13:50 - 15:50

Session "New Methods & Optimization" - oral contributions / Session chairs: L. Pejryd, H. Suzuki

15:50 - 16:20

Coffee break

16:20 - 18:00

Session "Algorithms & Reconstruction" - oral contributions / Session chairs: S. Kasperl, J. Sijbers

WELCOME COCKTAIL

14 February, 2019

08:00 - 08:30

Registration

08:30 - 09:00

KEYNOTE 1: “New developments in X-ray CT metrology for Industry 4.0”

Prof. W. Dewulf, KU Leuven, Belgium

09:00 - 10:20

Session "Metrology" - oral contributions / Session chairs: M. Bartscher, T. Takatsuji

10:20 - 10:50

Coffee break

10:50 - 12:30

Session "Metrology & Manufacturing" - oral contributions / Session chairs: L. De Chiffre, F. Meli

12:30 - 13:50

Lunch

13:50 - 15:50

Short talks - 5 minutes talks on selected posters / Session chairs: W. Dewulf, L. Mancini

15:50 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:00 - 18:00

Poster Exhibition

CONFERENCE DINNER

15 February, 2019

08:00 - 08:30

Registration

08:30 - 09:00

KEYNOTE 2: “New applications of X-ray CT to characterisation and failure analysis in composite materials"

Prof. I. Sinclair, University of Southampton, UK

09:00 - 10:20

Session "Non-Destructive Testing" - oral contributions / Session chairs: J. Kastner, C-O. Lee

10:20 - 10:50

Coffee break

10:50 - 12:30

Session "Materials characterization" - oral contributions / Session chairs: G. Bruno, I. Sinclair

12:30 - 13:50

Lunch

13:50 - 15:30

Session "NDT, Materials & Manufacturing" - oral contributions / Session chairs: T. Hausotte, H. Villarraga-Gómez

15:30 - 16:00

CONFERENCE CLOSURE

© 2018 Sistema Congressi srl