CONFERENCE PROGRAMME

Download the iCT 2019 "PROGRAMME & GUIDEBOOK" in PDF:

iCT 2019_Programme&Guidebook

____________________________________________________________________________

The abstracts of all accepted contributions are published in the book of abstracts and distributed at the conference. The iCT2019 full papers are published in the e-Journal of Nondestructive Testing, ISSN: 1435-4934, and available as on-line proceedings on www.ndt.net/iCT2019.

____________________________________________________________________________

Please, find the programme overview here below.

Click on a specific session to read the related list of contributions.

■ WEDNESDAY, 13 FEBRUARY 2019
08:00 - 08:30      Registration
08:30 - 08:40      Opening address / Simone Carmignato, University of Padova
08:40 - 10:30      Industry talks (I) / Session chairs: S. Carmignato, C. Heinzl
10:30 - 11:00      Coffee break
11:00 - 12:30      Industry talks (II) / Session chairs: J. A. Yagüe-Fabra, F. Zanini
12:30 - 13:50      Lunch
13:50 - 15:50      "New Methods & Optimization" / Session chairs: L. Pejryd, H. Suzuki
15:50 - 16:20      Coffee Break
16:20 - 18:00      "Algorithms & Reconstruction" / Session chairs: S. Kasperl, J. Sijbers
18:00 - 20:00      Welcome Cocktail at the Exhibition Area
■ THURSDAY, 14 FEBRUARY 2019
08:30 - 09:00      Keynote (I): “New developments in X-ray CT metrology for Industry 4.0” 
                              W. Dewulf, KU Leuven, Belgium
09:00 - 10:20      "Metrology" / Session chairs: M. Bartscher, T. Takatsuji
10:20 - 10:50      Coffee Break
10:50 - 12:30      "Metrology & Manufacturing" / Session chairs: L. De Chiffre, F. Meli
12:30 - 13:50      Lunch
13:50 - 15:50      Short talks / Session chairs: W. Dewulf, L. Mancini
15:50 - 16:00      Coffee Break
16:00 - 18:00      Poster Exhibition
19:00 - 22:30      Conference Dinner at Caffè Pedrocchi
■ FRIDAY, 15 FEBRUARY 2019
08:30 - 09:00      Keynote (II): “New applications of X-ray CT to characterisation and failure analysis in composite materials"

                                      I. Sinclair, University of Southampton, UK

09:00 - 10:20      "Non-Destructive Testing" / Session chairs: J. Kastner, C-O. Lee
10:20 - 10:50      Coffee Break
10:50 - 12:30      "Materials characterization" / Session chairs: G. Bruno, I. Sinclair
12:30 - 13:50      Lunch
13:50 - 15:30      "NDT, Materials & Manufacturing" / Session chairs: T. Hausotte, H. Villarraga-Gómez
15:50 - 16:00      Conference Closure

© 2018 Sistema Congressi srl